© 2019 by Dreams in Motion Adaptive Sports

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

Special thanks to our friends, advocates and partners!

Dreams in Motion adaptive sports programs would not be possible without the amazing support of these wonderful organizations, individuals and volunteers. If we have inadvertently left your name or organization off of our thank you, we apologize profusely and hope you let us know so we can recognize your support. 

Individual Donors/Volunteers

Anderson, James & Gail

Anderson, Marleen

Anderson, Peggy

Anseth, Linda & Tom 

Ayers, Nichole

Bahe, Judy

Barrios, Carla & Larry

Beauclair, Jane  

Beechie, Barry & Carol

Belohlavek, Jan (Cattle Company)

Berger, Fred

Berger, Jay & Karen

Berger, Nicole & Ryan

Berreth, Hunter

Berreth, James & Pamela

Beto, Kevin & Rhea

Boesch, Vanessa & Roger

Bradbury, Nick

Brumbaugh, Marci & Timothy

Brunskill, Andrea

Bullinger, Mel & Judy

Burt, Carrie & Kasey

Bussman, D.R.K.

Christensen, Mark & Leesha

Cornatzer, Dr. William

Davis, Daphne 

Deede, Paul

Dosland, Kiley

Dove, Alexander & Barbara

DuBois, James & Marjorie

Dvorak, Delayne

Ebertowski, Mark & Angela 

Eberts, Benita

Eckart, Jamie

Eckroth,  Annette

Eckroth, Nicole

Eide, Scott & April

Ereth, Shawnda & Dana 

Erhardt, Margaret

Falconer, Rita

Farley, Dayton 

Feist, Hayly

Feist, Mario & Hilary

Feldermann, Alex & Theresa

Ferderer,  Nikki & Wyatt

Fetch, Jason & Tera

Fischbach, Bruce & Kelly

Fischer, Jay & Cathy

Foley, Patrick W
Fox Family, The

Freidt, Becky

Fried,  Bernard & Melva

Frieden, Sarah

Friesz, Laurene 

Friesz, Michael & Nancy

Friesz, Rodney & Mary Ann

Froelich,  Richard & Lorraine

Fryslie, Judith

Gaffrey, Kimberley

Geffre, Ronald or Mary

Geiger, Ann
Gerr, Gladys

Gerrity, Michelle & Josh

Gietzen, Agatha

Gietzen, Cindy & Peter

Gilbertson, Jed & Sheila

Glasser, Monte & Jodi

Goethe, Sarah

Greff, Kevin & Jo 

Haff, Jolinda & Joshua

Hatzenbihler, Rodney & Mary

Herman, Sheila & Gordon

Hertz, Tom & Jill

Hickel, Kayla

Hilts, George or Jean

Hinman, Joyce

Holecek, Tony & Teena

Hjelmstad, Karen

Hoffman, Kellie

Hovey, Melissa 

Jacobchick, Steven & Erna

Jacobson, Andrew & Monica

Jensen, Denise

Joersz, Todd & Conswella

Johnson, Merle & Carol

Jungling, Ryne & Rachel

Just, Nicholas & Jessica

Kaip, Frances A

Kautzman, Bradley & Darlene

Keidel, Krystal

Keller, Glennella & Wayne 

Kenney, Julie & Darin

King, Paul & Susan

Kirchmeier, Jason & Ann

Kist, Jerry & Korinne 

Klatt, Miranda

Klein, Cindy & Leon

Klein, Angie & Donavan

Kleinjan, Scott & Kristin

Kocourek, Sharon

Kouba, Janice & Edward

Kriege, Julie

Kruger, Cheryl

Kuller, Jennie K

Kveum, Ceyna & Charles

Lafleur, Donald & Lisa

Lang, Melvin & Sherleen

Larson, Corina & Marc

Lawler, Sharon 

Leingang, Greg & Wendy

Leingang, Russell & Tammy

Leingang, Ryan & Romi

Long, Lacey

Lundeen, Christopher & Heather

Magelky, Hope

Matte, Howard & Pam

Mattern, Sandra Lee

Matthews, James & Dolores

Matthews, Yvette

Mayer, Bonita

McCartnery, Sandra

McCullough, Cameron 

Mertz, Toby & Julie

Miller, Theresa

Moore, Jen

Moore, Jennifer

Morman,  Tiffani

Mrachek, Marty & Jacqueline

Mrachek, Marty OD LTD

Nagel, Carrie

Oban, Alice

Oban, Chad and Erin

Oban, Shawn (RIFT)
Paris, Jack & Kristen  

Pavel,  Robert & Leone

Peltier, Amber

Perdue, Tracy & Richard

Porter, Todd

Quick, Sheila

Reis,  Hope

Reis, Joan & Patrick

Reis, Teresa & James

Ressler, Scott & Sheila 

Ressler, Steven & Dawn

Roemmich, Lyndsey

Rousseau, Jackie

Russell, Evelyn

Schaaf, Richard & Janet

Schadler, Ruth

Schaner, Alfred & Connie

Schindler, Dr. Keith

Schmidt, Renae & Richard

Schnidler,  Robert

Schroeder, Marla Jo 

Schwab, Jessica

Schwartz, Laurie & Dwight

Scott, Stan

Sellner, Loetta

Silvernagel, Myron & Ileen 

Sivertson, Heidi

Skorheim, Christopher & Sonia

Stastny, Lucille 

Stearns, Rhonda

Steckler, Gloria & John

Stein, Dawn & Darryle

Stinar, Sarah

Symington, Steve & Kim  

Tangen, Stephanie

Tschider, Sue Lynn

Ulmer, Dan

Ulmer, Mary Jane 

Ulvestad, Spencer & Elizabeth

Van Orman, Todd & Stacie

Vander Vorst, Irene

Wanner, Kim

Weinberg, Kurt & Patricia

Williams, Maggie or Jacob

Wohl, Lynette

Woodward, Penny 

Wurtz,  Linda 

Wynstra, Katie

Yeager, Debbie & Ronald

Yeager, Ronald & Debbie

Zerr, Mike

Company/Organization Partners

Bismarck Parks and Recreation

Mandan Parks and Recreation

Bismarck Public Schools

Mandan Public Schools

Huff Hills and Huff Hills Ski Patrol

South Dakota Ski for Light

Bismarck Bobcats

University of Mary Soccer Teams

University of Mary Physical Therapy

University of Wisconsin-Whitewater

Southwest Minnesota State University

Company/Organization Supporters
 

Adjust Life Chiropractic

Al's Meats

Anne Carlsen Center

Arrowhead Plaza Drug

Basin Electric Power

Beulah School  District

Bismarck Bobcats

Bismarck Mandan CVB

Bismarck Mandan Newcomers Club

Bismarck Mens Slowpitch Softball

Bismarck Motor Company

Bismarck Optimist Club

Blue Cross Blue Shield of ND

BNC National Bank

BNI Coal

Brea

Buffalo Wild Wings

Capital City Construction

Capital Credit Union

Carrington Public School

Catholic Daughters of America

Center-Stanton School Dist #1

Charlie Meyer's Place

CHI St. Alexius

CHS/HMS Music For All Concert

Chuppe Clinic

Church of Corpus Christi

Cottingham Insurance

Custom  Wash

Dakota Community Bank & Trust

Dakota Eye Institute

Dakota Fusion

Dakota Stage

Delta Kappa Gamma Phi Chapter

Doosan Bobcat

Duemelands Commercial Real Estate

Epic Sports

Grand 22 Theatre

Hazen  Public School

HIPP Therapy

HIT, INC.

Immanuel WELCA

Kindred Public School

Legacy High School girls basketball team

Legacy High School track and field teams

Light of Christ Catholic Schools

M&R Custom Seed Cleaning

Mandan DQ Grill & Chill

Mandan Motion

Mandan Pizza Ranch

Mandan Public School District #1

Metro Area Ambulance

MDU Resources Group, Inc.

Meyer Industries,  LLC

Midway Lanes

Missouri Valley Petroleum

MVP Stores

ND Protection & Advocacy Project

New Century Ag

NISC

Northern Trophy & Engraving

Optimist Club of Bismarck

Papa Murphy's Take N Bake

Pebble Creek Golf Course

Pediatric Therapy Parners

Philadelphia Insurance Companies

Pirogue Grille

Prairie Nights Casino & Resort

Pride Inc.

Railway Credit Union

Retired Teachers Association

Roughrider Speed Center

Sanford Healthcare Accessories

Sanford Medical Center

Scheels

Space Aliens Grill & Bar

Starion Financial

Starving Rooster, The

Swenson Hagen & Company

Taco del Mar

Taylor Made BBQ

Terry Kraft Agency

Texas Roadhouse, Bismarck

TR4 Heart & Soul

Travelers

WalMart

Wells Fargo

West River Lions Club

Xtreme Sales

Zion Lutheran Church

Grants Received

 

Andeavor Foundation $3,000
BisMan Community Foundation $50,000

Midco Foundation $1,000

MDU Resources Foundation $1,000

ND Dept. of Human Services, State Council on Disabilities $20,000 matching

Otto Bremer Foundation

Tom & Frances Leach Foundation

Adaptive Sports Memberships

 

US Paralympics

Adaptive Sports USA
Disabled Sports USA

US Tennis Association

USA Track and Field

USA Hockey

USA Archery